taranakilogo_light.png

Age Group Reps

 

FOR AGE GROUP REPRESENTATIVE 2018/2019 GAMES CLICK HERE

 

TARANAKI AGE GROUP REPRESENTATIVE SQUADS 2018/2019

 

U12 SOUTH BOYS - Harry Ferve, Taene Nelley, Jerram Sinclair, Micheal Lobb, Cooper Patterson, Breckyn Drought, Jordan Petrie, Andrew Lawn, Reece Holmes, Sean Young, Dainton Kensington, Rhyle Coles, Will Hurley, Luke Forsyth

Coach: Ngoni Mupamba

 

U12 NORTH BOYS - Stirling Monk, Jamie Ingram, Jack Rangiwahia, Lucas Vassiliou, James Day, Riley Mitchell, Rylan Vesty, Morgan Whalley, Asher Ryan, Alex Brooke, Brayden Plant, Zahn Hey-Vega, Koby Haigh, Thisal Gunasinghe, Sebastian Reid 

Coaches  - Dean Robinson and Robson Chapman     Manager - Hayden Monk

 

UNDER 13 BOYS - Josh Gard, Kip Harris, Riley Bettington, Samuel Taylor, Riley Parker, Qingcheng Du, Jackson Norgate, William Jull, Logan Hislop, Blake Dowd, Jack Sullivan Ussher, Jeffery Armstrong, Ethan Brocklehurst, Jordan Froome

Coaches – Davis Mills, Cam Meads

 

UNDER 14 BOYS - Chester Oldfield, Aston Hughes, Lenny Chapman, Eli Darth, Ethan Lobb, Hugo Roy, Dean Superfine, Aidan Young, Reeve Nelly, Josh Pennington, Liam Day, Sean O’Sullivan, Thomas Larkin, Ben McAlister, Kace Jordan

Coaches - Kyle Pillay, Chad Quinney

 

UNDER 15 BOYS - Jacob Mitchell, Joshua Elder, Thomas Watson, Shale Foy, Callum Tito, Gareth Duffy, Hrishi Bolar, Liam Carr, Max Dowd, Aaron Manning Fleming, Keegan Boon, Brayden Baker, Corey Bailey, Nathan Robinson

Coaches – Doug Proffit, Debu Banik

 

UNDER 17 BOYS - Luke Borrell, Reece Trumper, Sebastian Lauderdale-Smith, Jordan Gard, Jack Parker, George Boon, Ambrose Moriarty, Sam Rankin, Terry Norgate, Jack Fowler, Zac Betteridge, Jason McGrath, Thomas Graham, Kale Jordan, Hamish Coombe

Coaches – Kurt Leuthart, Mattie Thomas

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS - Catherine Butler, Charlee Broadhead, Grace Foreman, Jessie Hollard, Jordan Bolger, Lilly Steele, Sarah Allen, Adelaide Petrie, Caitlin Marshall, Jorja Death, Tayla Fredrickson, Abbie Holmes

Coaches – Dave Simpson, Taila Hurley

 

UNDER 18/SEC GIRLS - Aimee Wisnewski, Azaria Lander, Bronte Hill, Caitlin O’Sullivan, Ella Smith, Eva Vanner, Kahli Mackle, Lydia Proffit, Mackenzie Gardner, Nellie Chapman, Taya Clement, Jess Hollard

Coaches – Dave Simpson, Amy Foreman

 

UNDER 13/YEAR 8 GIRLS – Alana Juffermans, Alexandria Juffermans, Anika Scott, Cara Hollard, Charlotte Blackmore, Charlotte Hoeta, Emily Shelver, Simone Heath, Sophia Bolton, Sophie Campbell, Tara Kinane, Zoe Ellerton-Kelly

Coaches - Kate Baxter, Amy Foreman

 

AGE GROUP REPRESENTATIVE TOURNAMENT DATES:

U15 Boys - 10th to 14th December 2018 in Levin

U17 Boys - 17th to 20th December 2018 in Napier

U13 Girls - 21st to 23rd January 2019 in Masterton

U15 Girls - 11th to 14th December 2018 in Palmerston North

U18 Girls - 5th to 9th January 2019 in Wanganui

For the younger teams in the Hawkes Bay Cricket Camps please go to: www.sporty.co.nz/hbcricketcamps